Skip to main content
SERIE · STRANGER THINGS
Stranger Things
Serie·2016–2025·🎬 Ross Duffer +1·Finalizada

Stranger Things

Un verano puede cambiarlo todo.
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Mystery, Drama| 5 temporadas · 42 episodios| 2 h 23 min| Estados Unidos
230.824 recomendaciones
Sci-Fi & FantasyMysteryDrama
Ver en:Netflix

Where to watch data: JustWatch

Summary

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

🎭 Genre
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Mystery, Drama
📺 Seasons
5
📅 Year
2016
👥 Recommendations
230,824

Recommendations 230.824 people recommend it

+230.8k
· 1 Influencers

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
IMDB8,6/10
What do you think?
Join the 230.824 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 230.824 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@_beatrizzz
INFLUENCER

Es una serie increíble!!! Desde el primer capítulo te mantiene intrigado y al final entiendes la correlación entre temporadas con un gran plot twist. La temporada 4 es una verdadera locura!!!🤯🖤💥

Muito bom

Super amei muito legal oq eu mas gostei é pq ele fala sobre o “buraco de minhoca” juroo amei muito

@alan_x

Ótimo 😊

Trailer Stranger Things

Department

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
Joyce Byers
David Harbour
David Harbour
Jim Hopper
Millie Bobby Brown
Millie Bobby Brown
Eleven / Jane Hopper
Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Mike Wheeler
Gaten Matarazzo
Gaten Matarazzo
Dustin Henderson
Caleb McLaughlin
Caleb McLaughlin
Lucas Sinclair

More like Stranger Things

Trivia & prizes

Awards & recognitions

🎖️
122
Total prizes
📋
335
Nominations

Won 12 Primetime Emmys. 122 wins & 335 nominations total

Tags & themes

Sci-Fi & FantasyMysteryDramamonstersmall townindiana, usaexperimenthalloweenfriendshipsupernaturalcoming of ageparallel worldsuper powergovernment conspiracy

Frequently asked questions Stranger Things

What is the rating of Stranger Things?
Stranger Things has 8.6/10 on IMDB. 230,824 users recommend it on Peoople.
Where can I watch Stranger Things?
Stranger Things is available on Netflix, Netflix_standard_with_ads. Availability may vary by region.
What is Stranger Things about?
When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.
How many seasons does Stranger Things have?
Stranger Things has 5 seasons.
What genre is Stranger Things?
Stranger Things is a Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Mystery, Drama series that started in 2016. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created Stranger Things?
Discover the cast and creators of Stranger Things on Peoople. 230,824 users have shared their opinion.
Is Stranger Things worth watching?
230,824 users recommend Stranger Things on Peoople, with 8.6/10 on IMDB. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Years2016–2025
Release dateJuly 15, 2016
Last airedDecember 31, 2025
Created byRoss Duffer · Matt Duffer
ScreenplayMatt Duffer · Ross Duffer
Seasons5 seasons · 42 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode2 h 23 min
TV networkNetflix
Country🇺🇸 United States
LanguageEnglish
GenresSci-Fi & Fantasy · Mystery · Drama
CastWinona Ryder · David Harbour · Millie Bobby Brown · Finn Wolfhard · Gaten Matarazzo · Caleb McLaughlin · Noah Schnapp · Sadie Sink · Natalia Dyer · Charlie Heaton · Joe Keery · Maya Hawke
Production21 Laps Entertainment · Monkey Massacre Productions · Upside Down Pictures
Age ratingTV-MA
Awards122 wins · 335 nominations
IMDBtt4574334 · 8.6/10
Official websitewww.netflix.com/title/80057281
TaglineUn verano puede cambiarlo todo.