Skip to main content
LIBRO · DAVID LEVITHAN
Every Day
Libro

Every Day

David Levithan

Original EN
87 lectores lo recomiendan
Infantil y juvenil

Resumen

In his New York Times bestselling novel, David Levithan introduces readers to what Entertainment Weekly calls a "wise, wildly unique" love story about A, a teen who wakes up every morning in a different body, living a different life.Every day a different body. Every day a different life. Every day in love with the same girl. There¡¯s never any warning about where it will be or who it will be. A has made peace with that, even established guidelines by which to live: Never get too attached. Avoid being noticed. Do not interfere.It¡¯s all fine until the morning that A wakes up in the body of Justin and meets Justin¡¯s girlfriend, Rhiannon. From that moment, the rules by which A has been living no longer apply. Because finally A has found someone he wants to be with?day in, day out, day after day.With his new novel, David Levithan, bestselling co-author of Will Grayson, Will Grayson, and Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist, has pushed himself to new creative heights. He has writte...

✍️ Autor
David Levithan

Recommendations 87 people recommend it

+83
· 6 Influencers

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 87 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 87 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@larasn
INFLUENCER

ESSE LIVRO É INCRÍVEL

@pomkpot

Você foi o mistério que eu gostei de desvendar,mesmo que por poucas páginas,eu amei você,amei vocês,com todos os enormes desafios que essa história traria,no final das contas,eu gostei que tenha acontecido,Rheanna sempre te amará,não desapareça por ai!!

@majuneves
INFLUENCER

“Queria que o amor conquistasse tudo. Mas o amor não conquista tudo. Ele não pode fazer nada sozinho. Ele depende de nós para conquistar em seu nome.”

@isabelsol

Que sinopse incrível né?! E eu juro pra vocês que o livro faz jus a ela. Eu realmente achei a experiência de acompanhar as mudanças de corpo e personalidade fantástica. Romance, humor, drama e reflexões da vida. Leiam e depois assistam o filme! 5/5 ⭐️

Autor

Autor
David Levithan

More like Every Day

Frequently asked questions Every Day

Who wrote Every Day?
Every Day was written by David Levithan.
What is Every Day about?
In his New York Times bestselling novel, David Levithan introduces readers to what Entertainment Weekly calls a "wise, wildly unique" love story about A, a teen who wakes up every morning in a different body, living a different life.Every day a different body. Every day a different life. Every day i
Is Every Day worth reading?
87 readers recommend Every Day on Peoople. Read their reviews and ratings to decide.
Where can I buy Every Day?
You can find Every Day in bookstores, on Amazon, and at your local library. Check Peoople for reader recommendations.
What kind of book is Every Day?
Discover the genre and similar books to Every Day on Peoople, recommended by 87 readers.
How many pages does Every Day have?
Check the full details of Every Day on Peoople, including page count, editions and reviews.

Technical sheet

AuthorDavid Levithan
Original language🇬🇧 English