Skip to main content
PELÍCULA · LA CUARTA FASE
La cuarta fase
Película·🎬 Olatunde Osunsanmi

La cuarta fase

Hay cuatro fases en los encuentros alienígenas
Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller| 1 h 39 min| Estados Unidos
521 recomendaciones
Science FictionMysteryThriller

Summary

Since the 1960s, a disproportionate number of the population in and around Nome, Alaska, have gone missing. Despite FBI investigations, the disappearances remain a mystery. Dr. Abigail Tyler, a psychologist, may be on the verge of blowing the unsolved cases wide open when, during the course of treating her patients, she finds evidence of alien abductions.

🎭 Genre
Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller
⏱ Duration
1h 39min
📅 Year
2009
👥 Recommendations
521

Recommendations 521 people recommend it

+517
· 1 Unicorns · 1 Influencers · 6 Creators

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 521 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 521 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@hernanpablo
CREATOR

Una peli digna de ver. Supuestamente basada en una historia real.

@liliansouzza
CREATOR

Quem gosta de história de ovini, vão gostar desse filme... Um pouco assustador...

@renzo_
UNICORN

Esta película la vi hace mucho tiempo. Realmente tengo que admitir que me dio miedo y eso que a mi me gusta todo el tema de fenómenos ovnis y extraterrestres. Sea real o no la historia contada, se hace disfrutar. Personalmente creo que la historia es real, más no las grabaciones que nos muestran.

@cristi345
CREATOR

A finales del año 2000, los pacientes de la terapeuta Abbey Tyler, bajo hipnosis, reflejaron comportamientos que sugerían encuentros con seres no humanos. Antes de dormir, todos ellos aseguraban haber visto un búho que les observaba desde fuera de la ventana.

Trailer La cuarta fase

Department

OO
Address
Olatunde Osunsanmi
Milla Jovovich
Milla Jovovich
Dr. Abigail 'Abbey' Tyler
Elias Koteas
Elias Koteas
Abel Campos
Will Patton
Will Patton
Sheriff August
Hakeem Kae-Kazim
Hakeem Kae-Kazim
Awolowa Odusami
Corey Johnson
Corey Johnson
Tommy Fisher
Enzo Cilenti
Enzo Cilenti
Scott Stracinsky

More like La cuarta fase

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

Science FictionMysteryThrillersibling relationshipinvestigationwheelchairhypnosisbased on true storyaliencover-upufoalaskadisappearancehospital

Frequently asked questions La cuarta fase

What is La cuarta fase about?
Since the 1960s, a disproportionate number of the population in and around Nome, Alaska, have gone missing. Despite FBI investigations, the disappearances remain a mystery. Dr. Abigail Tyler, a psychologist, may be on the verge of blowing the unsolved cases wide open when, during the course of treat...
How long is La cuarta fase?
La cuarta fase has a runtime of 1h 39min. It was released in 2009.
Who directs La cuarta fase?
Discover the full cast and crew of La cuarta fase on Peoople. 521 users have shared their opinion about this movie.
What genre is La cuarta fase?
La cuarta fase is a Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller movie from 2009. Discover similar movies on Peoople.
Is La cuarta fase worth watching?
521 users recommend La cuarta fase on Peoople. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Year2009
Release dateNovember 5, 2009
DirectorOlatunde Osunsanmi
Runtime1 h 39 min
Country🇺🇸 United States
LanguageEnglish
GenresScience Fiction · Mystery · Thriller
CastMilla Jovovich · Elias Koteas · Will Patton · Hakeem Kae-Kazim · Corey Johnson · Enzo Cilenti · Eric Loren · Mia McKenna-Bruce · Raphaël Coleman · Daphne Alexander · Alisha Seaton · Tyne Rafaeli
ProductionUniversal Pictures · Gold Circle Films · Chambara Pictures · Dead Crow Productions · Saga Film
IMDBtt1220198
TaglineHay cuatro fases en los encuentros alienígenas