Skip to main content
LUGAR · CAPITÓLIO - MG · BRAZIL
Capitólio - MG
Lugar·Ciudad·📍 Brazil 🇧🇷 · Sudamérica

Capitólio - MG

Capitólio is a Brazilian municipality located in the southwest of the state of Minas Gerais. Its population as of 2020 was 8,663 people living in a total area of 522 km2.
Brazil · Sudamérica| Portuguese| BRL (R$)
46 viajeros la recomiendan
CiudadSudaméricaBR

Resumen

Capitólio is a Brazilian municipality located in the southwest of the state of Minas Gerais. Its population as of 2020 was 8,663 people living in a total area of 522 km2. The city belongs to the meso-region of Sul e Sudoeste de Minas and to the micro-region of Passos. The slogan for the city is "Queen of the Lakes", in reference to its proximity to the Furnas reservoir.

HSUp7o · excerpt

🌍 País
Brazil 🇧🇷
🏛 Capital
Brasília
🗣 Idioma
Portuguese
💵 Moneda
BRL (R$)

Recommendations 46 people recommend it

+42
· 1 Unicorns · 4 Influencers

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
Google4,8/5
90 votes
What do you think?
Join the 46 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 46 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@lucaichions
UNICORN

Visitem a coleção para mais locais incríveis 🌿

@bruuhmiranda_
INFLUENCER

Vamos nos ajudar♡ visite minhas coleções, curtii, salva, segue (irei retribuir)

@marcelafigueiredo17
INFLUENCER

Cidade babada pelo Lago de Furnas, vale muito a pena um passeio de barco no lago!

@geicecosta29
INFLUENCER

Esse lugar e surreal quem vai nunca esquece❤️😃💕😍😍

MapaCapitólio - State of Minas Gerais, 37930-000, Brazil

Información del país

País
Brazil 🇧🇷
Código ISO: BR · gentilicio: Brazilian
Capital
Brasília
Capital de Brazil
Idioma
Portuguese
Idioma oficial
Moneda
BRL (R$)
Brazilian real
Región
Sudamérica
Continente: Américas
Wikipedia
en.wikipedia.org
Lectura larga del lugar

More like Capitólio - MG

Información extra

Datos del back

BR
Country code
ISO 3166-1
5.0/5
Rating Peoople
-20.61° S · -46.05° O
Coordenadas
location.geo
Portuguese
Idioma oficial
countryLanguages

Tags derivados

brazilsudaméricaaméricasportuguese

Frequently asked questions Capitólio - MG

Where is Capitólio - MG located?
Capitólio - MG is at Capitólio - State of Minas Gerais, 37930-000, Brazil.
Is Capitólio - MG worth visiting?
46 travelers recommend Capitólio - MG on Peoople. Read their tips, reviews and travel guides.
What can you do in Capitólio - MG?
Discover the best things to do in Capitólio - MG, recommended by 46 travelers on Peoople.
When is the best time to visit Capitólio - MG?
Check Peoople for travel tips from 46 travelers who have visited Capitólio - MG, including the best times to go.
How do I get to Capitólio - MG?
Find travel and transport tips for Capitólio - MG from real travelers on Peoople.
What is the rating of Capitólio - MG?
Capitólio - MG has 4.8/5 on Google. 46 travelers recommend it on Peoople.

Technical sheet

NameCapitólio - MG
CategoryPlace
AddressCapitólio - State of Minas Gerais, 37930-000, Brazil
Coordinates-20.6145, -46.0523
CountryBrazil 🇧🇷
Country ISO codeBR
Country capitalBrasília
ContinentAmericas
SubregionSouth America
Official languagePortuguese
CurrencyBRL (R$) · Brazilian real
DemonymBrazilian
Calling code+55
Country time zonesUTC-05:00 · UTC-04:00 · UTC-03:00
Country population213,421,037 inhabitants
Wikipediaen.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capit%C3%B3lio
Peoople rating5.0/5