Skip to main content
LUGAR · PRAIA DE RECIFE · BRAZIL
Praia de Recife
Lugar·Ciudad·📍 Brazil 🇧🇷 · Sudamérica

Praia de Recife

Brazil · Sudamérica| Portuguese| BRL (R$)
2 viajeros la recomiendan
CiudadSudaméricaBR

Resumen

🌍 País
Brazil 🇧🇷
🏛 Capital
Brasília
🗣 Idioma
Portuguese
💵 Moneda
BRL (R$)

Recommendations 2 people recommend it

+1
· 1 Influencers

Ratings

What do you think?
Join the 2 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 2 people recommend it · top 2 by likes

@binho656
INFLUENCER

Lugar maravilho que muito pode viver e aproveitar! Super recomendo.

@silvacaio

Lugar lindo e super amável.

Información del país

País
Brazil 🇧🇷
Código ISO: BR · gentilicio: Brazilian
Capital
Brasília
Capital de Brazil
Idioma
Portuguese
Idioma oficial
Moneda
BRL (R$)
Brazilian real
Región
Sudamérica
Continente: Américas

Información extra

Datos del back

BR
Country code
ISO 3166-1
Portuguese
Idioma oficial
countryLanguages

Tags derivados

brazilsudaméricaaméricasportuguese

Frequently asked questions Praia de Recife

Where is Praia de Recife located?
Praia de Recife is at Av. Boa Viagem, 32-33 - Boa Viagem, Recife - PE, 51020-000, Brazil.
Is Praia de Recife worth visiting?
2 travelers recommend Praia de Recife on Peoople. Read their tips, reviews and travel guides.
What can you do in Praia de Recife?
Discover the best things to do in Praia de Recife, recommended by 2 travelers on Peoople.
When is the best time to visit Praia de Recife?
Check Peoople for travel tips from 2 travelers who have visited Praia de Recife, including the best times to go.
How do I get to Praia de Recife?
Find travel and transport tips for Praia de Recife from real travelers on Peoople.
What do travelers think of Praia de Recife?
2 travelers recommend Praia de Recife on Peoople. Read their reviews and travel tips.

Technical sheet

NamePraia de Recife
CategoryPlace
AddressAv. Boa Viagem, 32-33 - Boa Viagem, Recife - PE, 51020-000, Brazil
CountryBrazil 🇧🇷
Country ISO codeBR
Country capitalBrasília
ContinentAmericas
SubregionSouth America
Official languagePortuguese
CurrencyBRL (R$) · Brazilian real
DemonymBrazilian
Calling code+55
Country time zonesUTC-05:00 · UTC-04:00 · UTC-03:00
Country population213,421,037 inhabitants
Recommendations2 with a message