Skip to main content
LUGAR · SERRA DE SANTO ANTÓNIO · PORTUGAL
Serra de Santo António
Lugar·Ciudad·📍 Portugal 🇵🇹 · Europa del sur

Serra de Santo António

Serra de Santo António es una freguesia portuguesa del concelho de Alcanena, en el distrito de Santarem con 14,49 km² de área y 725 habitantes (2011). Densidad de población: 50,1 hab/km².
Portugal · Europa del sur| Portuguese| EUR (€)
1 viajero la recomienda
CiudadEuropa del surPT

Resumen

Serra de Santo António es una freguesia portuguesa del concelho de Alcanena, en el distrito de Santarem con 14,49 km² de área y 725 habitantes (2011). Densidad de población: 50,1 hab/km².

Source: “Serra de Santo António”, Wikipedia · License CC BY-SA 4.0 · excerpt

🌍 País
Portugal 🇵🇹
🏛 Capital
Lisbon
🗣 Idioma
Portuguese
💵 Moneda
EUR (€)

Ratings

What do you think?
1 person recommends it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Mapa2380 Serra de Santo António, Portugal

Información del país

País
Portugal 🇵🇹
Código ISO: PT · gentilicio: Portuguese
Capital
Lisbon
Capital de Portugal
Idioma
Portuguese
Idioma oficial
Moneda
EUR (€)
euro
Región
Europa del sur
Continente: Europa
Wikipedia
es.wikipedia.org
Lectura larga del lugar

Información extra

Datos del back

PT
Country code
ISO 3166-1
39.51° N · -8.73° O
Coordenadas
location.geo
Portuguese
Idioma oficial
countryLanguages

Tags derivados

portugaleuropa del sureuropaportuguese

Frequently asked questions Serra de Santo António

Where is Serra de Santo António located?
Serra de Santo António is at 2380 Serra de Santo António, Portugal.
Is Serra de Santo António worth visiting?
1 travelers recommend Serra de Santo António on Peoople. Read their tips, reviews and travel guides.
What can you do in Serra de Santo António?
Discover the best things to do in Serra de Santo António, recommended by 1 travelers on Peoople.
When is the best time to visit Serra de Santo António?
Check Peoople for travel tips from 1 travelers who have visited Serra de Santo António, including the best times to go.
How do I get to Serra de Santo António?
Find travel and transport tips for Serra de Santo António from real travelers on Peoople.
What do travelers think of Serra de Santo António?
1 travelers recommend Serra de Santo António on Peoople. Read their reviews and travel tips.

Technical sheet

NameSerra de Santo António
CategoryPlace
Address2380 Serra de Santo António, Portugal
Coordinates39.5134708, -8.729631
CountryPortugal 🇵🇹
Country ISO codePT
Country capitalLisbon
ContinentEurope
SubregionSouthern Europe
Official languagePortuguese
CurrencyEUR (€) · euro
DemonymPortuguese
Calling code+351
Country time zonesUTC-01:00 · UTC
Country population10,749,635 inhabitants
Wikipediaes.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serra_de_Santo_Ant%C3%B3nio
Recommendations1 with a message