Skip to main content
SERIE · THE SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK
The Secret World of Alex Mack
Serie·1994–1998·🎬 Thomas W. Lynch +1·Finalizada

The Secret World of Alex Mack

Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Family, Kids, Comedy| 4 temporadas · 78 episodios| 24 min| Estados Unidos
16 recomendaciones
Sci-Fi & FantasyFamilyKidsComedy
Ver en:Prime VideoApple TV

Where to watch data: JustWatch

Summary

Thanks to a dousing in a top-secret chemical from an overturned truck, teenager Alex Mack is given amazing powers that make her the envy of her sister and best friend... and the target of a search by the chemical company, which wants to find her at all costs.

AI-generated text· Sources: [1]

🎭 Genre
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Family, Kids, Comedy, Drama
📺 Seasons
4
📅 Year
1994
👥 Recommendations
16

Recommendations 16 people recommend it

+12
· 1 Unicorns · 4 Influencers

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 16 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 16 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@diogo_scosta
UNICORN

O mundo secreto de Alex Mack é uma série de televisão americana que foi exibida na Nickelodeon de 8 de outubro de 1994 a 15 de janeiro de 1998, substituindo Clarissa Explains It All na formação do SNICK. Vejam a minha lista de séries Nickelodeon no meu perfil!

@berthita80
INFLUENCER

Esta serie de los 90 es muy divertida. Niña con superpoderes que la persiguen unos detectives para estudiarla.

@iurirocha
INFLUENCER

Malta essa série me deixa mesmo nostálgico, a historia gira entorno de uma adolescente q tem uns poderes meio loucos, enfrenta uns vilões toscos e os efeitos n são tudo aquilo de bom hahaha, mas para meu tempo de adolescente foi demais, adorei muito assistir. A FoxKids foi meu gatilho para as séries

@claradevesa
INFLUENCER

En su primer día de clases a Alexandra Mack, accidentalmente le cae un misterioso químico, el cual le da poderes extraordinarios. Pero no todo es tan fácil para esta joven, ya que los dueños de la empresa donde crearon el químico quieren encontrarla y hacer algún tipo de experimento con ella.

Department

Larisa Oleynik
Larisa Oleynik
Alex Mack
Meredith Bishop
Meredith Bishop
Annie Mack
Darris Love
Darris Love
Ray Alvarado
Michael Blakley
George Mack
Dorian Lopinto
Barbara Mack
Alexis Fields
Alexis Fields
Nicole Wilson

More like The Secret World of Alex Mack

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

Sci-Fi & FantasyFamilyKidsComedyDramavillaintransformationtelekinesissuperheroteenage girlmiddle schoolscientistteen dramasupernatural power

Frequently asked questions The Secret World of Alex Mack

Where can I watch The Secret World of Alex Mack?
The Secret World of Alex Mack is available on Amazon_video, Apple_tv_store. Availability may vary by region.
What is The Secret World of Alex Mack about?
Thanks to a dousing in a top-secret chemical from an overturned truck, teenager Alex Mack is given amazing powers that make her the envy of her sister and best friend... and the target of a search by the chemical company, which wants to find her at all costs.
How many seasons does The Secret World of Alex Mack have?
The Secret World of Alex Mack has 4 seasons.
What genre is The Secret World of Alex Mack?
The Secret World of Alex Mack is a Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Family, Kids, Comedy, Drama series that started in 1994. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created The Secret World of Alex Mack?
Discover the cast and creators of The Secret World of Alex Mack on Peoople. 16 users have shared their opinion.
Is The Secret World of Alex Mack worth watching?
16 users recommend The Secret World of Alex Mack on Peoople. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Years1994–1998
Release dateOctober 8, 1994
Last airedJanuary 15, 1998
Created byThomas W. Lynch · Ken Lipman
Seasons4 seasons · 78 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode24 min
TV networkNickelodeon
Country🇺🇸 United States
LanguageEnglish
GenresSci-Fi & Fantasy · Family · Kids · Comedy · Drama
CastLarisa Oleynik · Meredith Bishop · Darris Love · Michael Blakley · Dorian Lopinto · Alexis Fields
ProductionHallmark Entertainment · Tom Lynch Company · RHI Entertainment
IMDBtt0108921