Skip to main content
SERIE · ARTHDAL CHRONICLES
Arthdal Chronicles
Serie·2019–2023·🎬 김원석 +2·Finalizada

Arthdal Chronicles

Action & Adventure, Drama| 2 temporadas · 30 episodios| 1 h 0 min| Corea del Sur
194 recomendaciones
Action & AdventureDrama
Ver en:Netflix

Where to watch data: JustWatch

Summary

In a mythical land called Arth, the inhabitants of the ancient city of Arthdal and its surrounding regions vie for power as they build a new society.

🎭 Genre
Action & Adventure, Drama
📺 Seasons
2
📅 Year
2019
👥 Recommendations
194

Recommendations 194 people recommend it

+190
· 1 Unicorns · 2 Influencers · 6 Creators

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 194 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 194 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@yacinedaniela
INFLUENCER

Em uma terra girada em torno da ganância e poder um povo usa a diferença como desculpa para caçar e escravizar e tomar as terras férteis de outros povos.

@ramon94os
CREATOR

exelente serie muy entretenida llena de mucha accion y mucho mas...no te vas a cansar de mirar

@vigamo
CREATOR

Arthdal Chronicles Uma mistura de Época com Fantasia... Simplesmente perfeito. O único defeito é não ter 2° temporada.

@gabydahmer
INFLUENCER

Foge do tradicional. Só não gostei que os episódios são muito longos. Tirando isso, a série é incrível!!

Department

Lee Joon-gi
Lee Joon-gi
Eunseom / Saya
신세경
신세경
Tanya
장동건
장동건
Tagon
김옥빈
김옥빈
Taealha
임진웅
임진웅
Hae Kkadak
Shin Seo-Woo
Shin Seo-Woo
Arok [Tagon's son]

More like Arthdal Chronicles

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

Action & AdventureDramaslaveryrevengeromancecursetribalfantasy worldhidden identitypower struggleidentical twinshamanismhigh fantasyfather daughter relationship

Frequently asked questions Arthdal Chronicles

Where can I watch Arthdal Chronicles?
Arthdal Chronicles is available on Netflix, Netflix_standard_with_ads. Availability may vary by region.
What is Arthdal Chronicles about?
In a mythical land called Arth, the inhabitants of the ancient city of Arthdal and its surrounding regions vie for power as they build a new society.
How many seasons does Arthdal Chronicles have?
Arthdal Chronicles has 2 seasons.
What genre is Arthdal Chronicles?
Arthdal Chronicles is a Action & Adventure, Drama series that started in 2019. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created Arthdal Chronicles?
Discover the cast and creators of Arthdal Chronicles on Peoople. 194 users have shared their opinion.
Is Arthdal Chronicles worth watching?
194 users recommend Arthdal Chronicles on Peoople. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Years2019–2023
Release dateJune 1, 2019
Last airedOctober 22, 2023
Created by김원석 · 박상연 · Kim Young-hyun
Seasons2 seasons · 30 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode1 h 0 min
TV networktvN
Country🇰🇷 South Korea
LanguageEnglish
GenresAction & Adventure · Drama
CastLee Joon-gi · 신세경 · 장동건 · 김옥빈 · 임진웅 · Shin Seo-Woo · 송재룡 · Hyeon Jin · 김정우
ProductionStudio Dragon · KPJ
IMDBtt8750956
Official websiteprogram.tving.com/tvn/arthdalchronicles