Skip to main content
SERIE · THE BUSH TUCKER MAN
The Bush Tucker Man
Serie·Finalizada

The Bush Tucker Man

1 temporada · 8 episodios
1 recomendación

Summary

Survival expert Les Hiddins shares his vast knowledge of bush tucker and outback crafts. Filled with examples of foods, survival techniques and ancient medicines, interwoven with Les' insights into the nature of the land itself.

📺 Seasons
1
👥 Recommendations
1

Ratings

What do you think?
1 person recommends it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Frequently asked questions The Bush Tucker Man

What is The Bush Tucker Man about?
Survival expert Les Hiddins shares his vast knowledge of bush tucker and outback crafts. Filled with examples of foods, survival techniques and ancient medicines, interwoven with Les' insights into the nature of the land itself.
How many seasons does The Bush Tucker Man have?
The Bush Tucker Man has 1 seasons.
Who created The Bush Tucker Man?
Discover the cast and creators of The Bush Tucker Man on Peoople. 1 users have shared their opinion.

Technical sheet

Seasons1 season · 8 episodes
StatusEnded
Official websitebushtuckerman.com.au