Skip to main content
SERIE · LA TIERRA DE LAS MAREAS
La tierra de las mareas
Serie·2018·🎬 Stephen M. Irwin +3·Finalizada

La tierra de las mareas

La marea está a punto de cambiar
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Crime, Drama| 1 temporada · 8 episodios| 37 min| Australia
791 recomendaciones
Sci-Fi & FantasyCrimeDrama
Ver en:Netflix

Where to watch data: JustWatch

Summary

Ex-con Cal McTeer's return to her hometown of Orphelin Bay blows the lid off a generations-long conspiracy of silence around murder, drugs and Sirens.

🎭 Genre
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Crime, Drama
📺 Seasons
1
📅 Year
2018
👥 Recommendations
791

Recommendations 791 people recommend it

+787
· 5 Influencers · 4 Creators

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 791 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 791 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@cffsilva
INFLUENCER

Assassinato, drogas e sereias

@kaycst
INFLUENCER

Básicamente trata sobre una chica que sale de la carcel después de 10 años. Debido a que entró muy joven, desconocía muchas cosas que al salir fue descubriendo. Incluyendo que no es quien creia ser. Siendo sincera, no entiendo porque solo hay una temporada.

@a_cordeiro
INFLUENCER

Adorei ❤️

@irenepr10_03
CREATOR

Muy buena serie, me llamo la atención por que salía Elsa Pataki y estaba relacionado con sirenas y pues decidí verla y esta bastante guay, lamentablemente solo hay una temporada pero me gusto mucho.

Department

Charlotte Best
Charlotte Best
Cal McTeer
Marco Pigossi
Marco Pigossi
Dylan
Elsa Pataky
Elsa Pataky
Adrielle Cuthbert

More like La tierra de las mareas

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

Sci-Fi & FantasyCrimeDramalove trianglemermaidmurderbetrayalserial killerancient manuscriptbrother sister relationshipsupernatural powerancient artifact

Frequently asked questions La tierra de las mareas

Where can I watch La tierra de las mareas?
La tierra de las mareas is available on Netflix, Netflix_standard_with_ads. Availability may vary by region.
What is La tierra de las mareas about?
Ex-con Cal McTeer's return to her hometown of Orphelin Bay blows the lid off a generations-long conspiracy of silence around murder, drugs and Sirens.
How many seasons does La tierra de las mareas have?
La tierra de las mareas has 1 seasons.
What genre is La tierra de las mareas?
La tierra de las mareas is a Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Crime, Drama series that started in 2018. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created La tierra de las mareas?
Discover the cast and creators of La tierra de las mareas on Peoople. 791 users have shared their opinion.
Is La tierra de las mareas worth watching?
791 users recommend La tierra de las mareas on Peoople. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Years2018
Release dateDecember 14, 2018
Created byStephen M. Irwin · Tracey Robertson · Nathan Mayfield · Leigh McGrath
Seasons1 season · 8 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode37 min
TV networkNetflix
Country🇦🇺 Australia
LanguageNorwegian
GenresSci-Fi & Fantasy · Crime · Drama
CastCharlotte Best · Marco Pigossi · Elsa Pataky
ProductionHoodlum Entertainment
IMDBtt6898970
Official websitewww.netflix.com/title/80191239
TaglineLa marea está a punto de cambiar