Skip to main content
SERIE · TWENTY YEARS OLD
Twenty Years Old
Serie·2014–2017·Finalizada

Twenty Years Old

Comedy, Drama| 1 temporada · 4 episodios| 23 min| Corea del Sur
11 recomendaciones
ComedyDrama

Summary

Two twenty year olds, Kim Hye Rim and Lee Ki Kwang, who attended the same middle school, meet again coincidentally after many years as a college student and an idol group member. Lee Ki Kwang is a member of popular idol group falls in love with Kim Hye Rim, his old friend from same middle school who has never dated before, as the two try to keep their love a secret from the rest of the world.

AI-generated text· Sources: [1]

🎭 Genre
Comedy, Drama
📺 Seasons
1
📅 Year
2014
👥 Recommendations
11

Recommendations 11 people recommend it

+7
· 3 Influencers · 1 Creators

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 11 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 11 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@kathysrules
INFLUENCER

Buenisima✨ HyeRim es una joven veinteañera que accidentalmente se reencuentra con su amigo de la secundaria KiKwang, quien actualmente es una estrella e ídolo musical, pero sobre todo, su primer beso. Una serie corta muy juvenil y con mucha ilusión 💎

@sanarg
INFLUENCER

Ame esta serie, la verdad es bastante divertida y hermosa. Se llama 20 años otra vez y la vez es genial...😍💜

@danielamed

ESTA ES LA MEJOR OSEA VEANLA POFA

@llvna
CREATOR

Twenty Years old 🌙7’3⭐️ romance

Department

이기광
이기광
Lee Ki Kwang
이다인
이다인
Kim Hye Rim
강태오
강태오
Drunk Sunbae
Kim Dong Seok
Kim Tae Woo
Kim Hye-ji
Kim Hye-ji
Ga Young

More like Twenty Years Old

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

ComedyDramafriendshipromancebreak-upfirst love

Frequently asked questions Twenty Years Old

What is Twenty Years Old about?
Two twenty year olds, Kim Hye Rim and Lee Ki Kwang, who attended the same middle school, meet again coincidentally after many years as a college student and an idol group member. Lee Ki Kwang is a member of popular idol group falls in love with Kim Hye Rim, his old friend from same middle school who...
How many seasons does Twenty Years Old have?
Twenty Years Old has 1 seasons.
What genre is Twenty Years Old?
Twenty Years Old is a Comedy, Drama series that started in 2014. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created Twenty Years Old?
Discover the cast and creators of Twenty Years Old on Peoople. 11 users have shared their opinion.
Is Twenty Years Old worth watching?
11 users recommend Twenty Years Old on Peoople. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Years2014–2017
Release dateJanuary 6, 2014
Last airedJanuary 5, 2017
Seasons1 season · 4 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode23 min
TV networktvN
Country🇰🇷 South Korea
LanguageEnglish
GenresComedy · Drama
Cast이기광 · 이다인 · 강태오 · Kim Dong Seok · Kim Hye-ji
IMDBtt3469374