Skip to main content
SERIE · USELESS ANIMALS
Useless Animals
Serie·2005·Finalizada

Useless Animals

Comedy, Animation| 1 temporada · 26 episodios| 5 min| Japón
5 recomendaciones
ComedyAnimation

Summary

One day, Uruno, a useless Wolf, is looking for a new home. He finds a forest full of animals that don't quite fit their parts. A bunny that is ill tempered, a clumsy cheetah and a near-sighted eagle.

AI-generated text· Sources: [1]

🎭 Genre
Comedy, Animation
📺 Seasons
1
📅 Year
2005
👥 Recommendations
5

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 5 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 5 people recommend it · top 1 by likes

@shalimarlombardi
UNICORN

Muito bom adoro animes ❤️❤️❤️❤️

Department

高城元気
高城元気
Uruno (voice)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Noriaki Sugiyama
Usahara (voice)
Sayaka Narita
Sayaka Narita
Chiiko (voice)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Yunihiko (voice)

More like Useless Animals

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

ComedyAnimationsmokingslapstick comedyromanceslice of lifeoutcastbased on mangaanimalsshort film

Frequently asked questions Useless Animals

What is Useless Animals about?
One day, Uruno, a useless Wolf, is looking for a new home. He finds a forest full of animals that don't quite fit their parts. A bunny that is ill tempered, a clumsy cheetah and a near-sighted eagle.
How many seasons does Useless Animals have?
Useless Animals has 1 seasons.
What genre is Useless Animals?
Useless Animals is a Comedy, Animation series that started in 2005. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created Useless Animals?
Discover the cast and creators of Useless Animals on Peoople. 5 users have shared their opinion.

Technical sheet

Years2005
Release dateJanuary 17, 2005
Last airedFebruary 21, 2005
Seasons1 season · 26 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode5 min
TV networkKids Station
Country🇯🇵 Japan
LanguageEnglish
GenresComedy · Animation
Cast高城元気 · Noriaki Sugiyama · Sayaka Narita · Toshiyuki Morikawa
ProductionMagic Bus
IMDBtt0907604
Official websitewww.kids-station.com/minisite/damekko