Skip to main content
SERIE · YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL
You Are Beautiful
Serie·2009·Finalizada

You Are Beautiful

Comedy, Drama| 1 temporada · 16 episodios| 1 h 7 min| Corea del Sur
838 recomendaciones
ComedyDrama
Ver en:Kocowa

Where to watch data: JustWatch

Summary

Posing as her twin brother in a boy band, a young woman wins the heart of her bandmates and fans, all the while searching for her long-lost mother.

🎭 Genre
Comedy, Drama
📺 Seasons
1
📅 Year
2009
👥 Recommendations
838

Recommendations 838 people recommend it

+834
· 2 Influencers · 5 Creators

Ratings

Peoople5,0/5
What do you think?
Join the 838 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 838 people recommend it · top 4 by likes

@amaylegends
INFLUENCER

Meu primeiro drama coreano💜

@dambydumb

Este drama es puro caos divertido con romance idol. Sigue a Go Mi-nyeo, una chica que se hace pasar por su hermano gemelo para entrar a una banda masculina… y nadie se da cuenta (bueno, casi nadie 😏). Ahí conoce a Hwang Tae-kyung, el líder frío y medio insoportable… pero ya sabes cómo termina eso

@lei22

El dorama q me flechó

@halajanae
CREATOR

El drama que me inició al kdrama 🥰 Go Mi Nyu debe hacerse pasar por su hermano gemelo Go Mi Nam en la banda A.N.Jell. A lo largo de la serie tendrá que esconder su verdadera identidad a los demas integrantes, fandom y discográfica hasta que su hermano vuelva.

Department

장근석
장근석
Hwang Tae-kyung
박신혜
박신혜
Go Mi-nam / Go Mi-nyeo
정용화
정용화
Kang Shin-woo
이홍기
이홍기
Jeremy
유이
유이
Yoo He-yi
Kang Soo Han
Kang Soo Han
Hwang Tae-kyung

More like You Are Beautiful

Trivia & prizes

Tags & themes

ComedyDramalove trianglemale friendshipfriendshipcelebrityromanceunrequited lovecross dressingbromancesingingdisguiseidentity swapk-pop

Frequently asked questions You Are Beautiful

Where can I watch You Are Beautiful?
You Are Beautiful is available on Kocowa. Availability may vary by region.
What is You Are Beautiful about?
Posing as her twin brother in a boy band, a young woman wins the heart of her bandmates and fans, all the while searching for her long-lost mother.
How many seasons does You Are Beautiful have?
You Are Beautiful has 1 seasons.
What genre is You Are Beautiful?
You Are Beautiful is a Comedy, Drama series that started in 2009. Discover similar series on Peoople.
Who created You Are Beautiful?
Discover the cast and creators of You Are Beautiful on Peoople. 838 users have shared their opinion.
Is You Are Beautiful worth watching?
838 users recommend You Are Beautiful on Peoople. Read their reviews to decide.

Technical sheet

Years2009
Release dateOctober 7, 2009
Last airedNovember 26, 2009
Seasons1 season · 16 episodes
StatusEnded
Runtime / episode1 h 7 min
TV networkSBS
Country🇰🇷 South Korea
LanguageEnglish
GenresComedy · Drama
Cast장근석 · 박신혜 · 정용화 · 이홍기 · 유이 · Kang Soo Han · 김성령 · 정찬 · Bae Geu-rin · 김인권
ProductionMI · Bon Factory
IMDBtt2074131
Official websitetv.sbs.co.kr/anjell