Skip to main content
VIDEOJUEGO · MARVEL'S SPIDER-MAN 2
Marvel's Spider-Man 2
Videojuego·2023·🏢 Insomniac Games · United States 🇺🇸

Marvel's Spider-Man 2

Marvel's Spider-Man 2 is an action-adventure game developed by Insomniac Games and published by Sony Interactive Entertainment.
Hack and slash/Beat 'em up, Adventure| 2 plataformas| 1 modo
14 jugadores lo recomiendan
Hack and slash/Beat 'em upAdventure

Resumen

Marvel's Spider-Man 2 is an action-adventure game developed by Insomniac Games and published by Sony Interactive Entertainment. Released in October 2023 exclusively for the PlayStation 5, it is a direct sequel to Marvel's Spider-Man (2018) and Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2020). The game continues the story of Peter Parker and Miles Morales as they face new challenges and threats in New York City. In Marvel's Spider-Man 2, players can switch between Peter and Miles, each with unique abilities and combat styles. The game introduces new villains, including Kraven the Hunter and Venom, while expanding the open-world environment with more detailed and interactive elements.

🎮 Géneros
Hack and slash/Beat 'em up · Adventure
🖥 Plataformas
2 plataformas
👥 Modos
Single
📅 Release date
20 oct 2023

Recommendations 14 people recommend it

+12
· 1 Influencers · 1 Creators

Ratings

Peoople4,9/5
IGDB83%
398 votes
What do you think?
Join the 14 people who recommend it. Share your rating in under 30 seconds.
+ Recommend

Reviews 14 people recommend it · top 2 by likes

@luiseregil
INFLUENCER

Se que así no se llama pero no encontré otro nombre🥴 ya falta poco para que salga, alguien más que esté emocionado ?

@carlos_portela
CREATOR

Uno de los mejores juegos de ps5

Trailer Marvel's Spider-Man 2

Equipo

I
Developer
Insomniac Games
🇺🇸 United States
S
Publisher
Sony Interactive Entertainment

Plataformas 2 disponibles

PC (Microsoft Windows)PlayStation 5

Tiempo de juego según IGDB

Rápido
19 h
Normal
22 h
100 %
31 h

Imágenes del juego 8 capturas

Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 1Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 2Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 3Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 4Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 5Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 6Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 7Marvel's Spider-Man 2 screenshot 8

Banda sonoraMarvel's Spider-Man 2 (Original Video Game Soundtrack)

Idiomas 24 idiomas

EnglishAUD · SUB · UIFrenchAUD · SUB · UIPortuguese (Brazil)AUD · SUB · UISpanish (Mexico)AUD · UIPolishAUD · SUB · UIPortuguese (Portugal)AUD · SUB · UIRussianAUD · SUB · UIChinese (Simplified)SUB · UISwedishSUB · UIThaiSUB · UIJapaneseAUD · SUB · UIKoreanSUB · UINorwegianSUB · UIItalianAUD · SUB · UI+ 10 idiomas más

More like Marvel's Spider-Man 2

Trivia & premios

Datos técnicos

Insomniac Engine v.4.0
Engine
Marvel
Franquicia
83/100
IGDB Rating
8
Trailers / vídeos

Tags

hack and slash/beat 'em upadventuresingle playerinsomniac gamesunited statesmarvelspider-manvenom

Frequently asked questions Marvel's Spider-Man 2

What is Marvel's Spider-Man 2?
Marvel's Spider-Man 2 is an action-adventure game developed by Insomniac Games and published by Sony Interactive Entertainment. Released in October 2023 exclusively for the PlayStation 5, it is a direct sequel to Marvel's Spider-Man (2018) and Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2020). The game cont
Is Marvel's Spider-Man 2 worth playing?
14 gamers recommend Marvel's Spider-Man 2 on Peoople. Read their reviews and ratings.
What platforms is Marvel's Spider-Man 2 on?
Check Peoople for the latest info on platforms, price and availability of Marvel's Spider-Man 2.
Is Marvel's Spider-Man 2 free?
Check the pricing details of Marvel's Spider-Man 2 on Peoople, where 14 gamers share their opinion.
What genre is Marvel's Spider-Man 2?
Discover the genre and similar games to Marvel's Spider-Man 2 on Peoople, recommended by 14 gamers.
What do gamers think of Marvel's Spider-Man 2?
14 gamers recommend Marvel's Spider-Man 2 on Peoople. The most popular reviews highlight what makes this game special.

Technical sheet full details

NameMarvel's Spider-Man 2
DeveloperInsomniac Games
Game publisherSony Interactive Entertainment
Developer countryUnited States 🇺🇸
Launch dateOct 20, 2023
GenresHack and slash/Beat 'em up · Adventure
Game modesSingle player
FranchiseMarvel
Game engineInsomniac Engine v.4.0
IGDB Rating83/100
Time to beat (IGDB)Rushed 19 h · Normal 22 h · 100 % 31 h
Languages24 languages
Screenshots8 via IGDB
PlatformsPC (Microsoft Windows) · PlayStation 5
Peoople rating4.9/5 · 14 people recommend it